VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals
October 14th 2023 Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
19 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (5 videos)
2009 - (8 videos)
2010 - (6 videos)
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2016 - (3 videos)
2017 - (2 videos)
2019 - (10 videos)
2021 - (2 videos)
2022 - (1 videos)
Interviews
10
George Kusche 5th Place Men's Blue 8K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
Oct 19th 2019, 8:45pm
Sage Hurta and Tabor Scholl 3rd and 10th Place Women's Blue 6K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
Oct 19th 2019, 8:25pm
Conner Mantz and Jacob Heslington 1st and 4th Place Men's Blue 8K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
Oct 19th 2019, 7:40pm
Erica Birk, Courtney Wayment and Olivia Hoj 1st, 4th and 14th Place Women's Blue 6K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
Oct 19th 2019, 7:10pm
«
2
»
2008 NCAA Pre-Nats
0
2009 Videos
0
2008 Videos
0
All
10
Featured
0
Search
Conner Mantz and Jacob Heslington 1st and 4th Place Men's Blue 8K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
Published by
DyeStat.com
Oct 19th 2019, 7:40pm
Comments
NCAA DI Pre-National Championships - Oct 19, 2019
Lavern Gibson Championship CC Course
Mens 8000.00 Meters Blue
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mantz, Conner
SO
BYU
23:20.8
2
Kemboi, Amon
JR
Campbell
23:22.5
3
Rodriguez, Isai
SO
Oklahoma State
23:23.8
4
Heslington, Jacob
SR
BYU
23:26.7
5
Kusche, George
SO
Nebraska
23:31.6
6
El-Sandali, Ehab
JR
Iona
23:33.0
7
Jordan, Andrew
SR
Washington
23:33.8
8
Dressel, John
SR
Colorado
23:34.4
9
Klecker, Joe
SR
Colorado
23:35.3
10
Millar, Johnjack
JR
Iona
23:36.8
11
Harrison, Kashon
FR
Colorado
23:37.0
12
Suliman, Waleed
JR
Mississippi
23:42.0
13
Cheruiyot, Titus
FR
Texas-El Paso
23:43.7
14
Garnica, Brandon
SO
BYU
23:46.7
15
Knevelbaard, Kasey
SR
Florida State
23:47.3
16
Basten, Alec
JR
Minnesota
23:49.5
17
Herrera, Eduardo
JR
Colorado
23:51.3
18
Carney, Danny
SR
BYU
23:51.8
19
Seufer, Peter
SR
Virginia Tech
23:52.8
20
Mylenek, Nathan
SR
Iowa
23:53.6
21
Cheboson, Emmanuel
SO
Louisville
23:56.0
22
Kioko, Athanas
JR
Campbell
23:56.6
23
Hull, Talon
JR
Washington
23:57.6
24
Bethmann, Cade
SO
Mississippi
23:58.0
25
Buck, Collin
JR
Montana State
23:59.9
26
Makepeace, Euan
SR
Butler
24:04.9
27
Kandie, Felix
SO
Liberty
24:06.1
28
Phillips, Josh
SO
Villanova
24:06.9
29
Seyoum, Fitsum
JR
Virginia Tech
24:07.7
30
Young, Matt
JR
Arkansas
24:08.2
31
Proctor, Tibebu
JR
Washington
24:09.7
32
Manderscheid, Jack
JR
Minnesota
24:11.0
33
Gibbens, Chandler
FR
Kansas
24:14.2
34
Rodriguez, Nathan
SR
Villanova
24:15.5
35
O'Leary, Jack
JR
Iona
24:18.0
36
Abdulkarim, Farah
SR
Mississippi
24:19.6
37
Dee, Jamie
SO
Iona
24:19.8
38
Hornecker, Alec
SR
Colorado
24:20.6
39
Strintzos, Haftu
FR
Villanova
24:20.9
40
Allen, Christian
SO
Weber State
24:21.2
41
Butler, Ben
JR
Kansas
24:21.7
42
Korir, Rodgers
SO
Texas-El Paso
24:22.0
43
Fields, Brennan
SR
Kentucky
24:22.3
44
Ottesen, Michael
SR
BYU
24:23.1
45
Garcia Romo, Mario
SO
Mississippi
24:23.5
46
Stanovsek, Mick
SR
Washington
24:24.1
47
Dahl, Nick
JR
Yale
24:25.7
48
Miranda, Robert
SO
Yale
24:25.8
49
Mosavel-Lo, Bashir
SO
Virginia Tech
24:26.7
50
Pottorff, Caleb
SO
Florida State
24:27.0
51
Dillon, Taylor
SO
Weber State
24:27.0
52
Goddard, Ed
SO
Iona
24:27.0
53
Rowe, Jack
SR
Washington
24:28.0
54
Kosgei, Albert
JR
Louisville
24:28.1
55
Quigley, Bryce
SO
Oklahoma State
24:29.0
56
Resor, Mitch
JR
North Carolina
24:29.5
57
Scott, Parker
JR
Mississippi
24:29.9
58
Drew, Ryan
JR
Liberty
24:30.3
59
Griffith, Silas
JR
Florida State
24:30.5
60
Hodgson, Dylan
SR
Kansas
24:31.0
61
Cross, Steven
SR
Florida State
24:31.9
62
Vancil, Austin
FR
Colorado
24:32.5
63
Minor-Williams, Joseph
SO
South Dakota Sta
24:32.8
64
Leatham, Dallin
JR
Weber State
24:33.1
65
Stafford, Paul
SO
Florida State
24:33.2
66
Bedard, Simon
JR
Butler
24:34.0
67
Joyce, Jack
SR
Virginia Tech
24:34.2
68
Smith, Spencer
SO
Iowa
24:34.7
69
Maier, Alex
FR
Oklahoma State
24:35.0
70
Murphy, Daniel
SR
Iowa
24:35.4
71
Fendel, Gabe
FR
Colorado
24:35.8
72
Diehr, Julius
SR
Washington
24:36.2
73
Byrer, Austin
SO
Weber State
24:36.7
74
Mogan, Ty
SR
Montana State
24:37.2
75
Schroeder, Cooper
SO
Kansas State
24:37.8
76
Kimutai, Godwin
FR
Campbell
24:38.0
77
Morton, Sam
JR
Dartmouth
24:38.7
78
Sampson, Luke
SR
Iowa
24:39.6
79
Winter, Bronson
FR
Weber State
24:39.9
80
Slenning, Alex
SO
Washington
24:40.4
81
Kinne, Zach
FR
Duke
24:40.4
82
Morton, Kramer
JR
BYU
24:41.1
83
Leber, Brent
SO
Lipscomb
24:41.4
84
Gebhardt, Jake
FR
Indiana (IN)
24:41.6
85
Otte, Clark
JR
Butler
24:43.0
86
Healy, Noah
JR
Iowa
24:43.4
87
Kiprop, Isaac
FR
Louisville
24:43.6
88
Zarate, Diego
SR
Virginia Tech
24:43.6
89
Persyn, Carter
SR
Arkansas
24:44.7
90
Ambrosio, Cj
JR
Duke
24:45.0
91
Williams, Cooper
JR
Indiana (IN)
24:45.8
92
Freyhof, Mark
JR
Nebraska
24:46.7
93
Barr, Martin
JR
Villanova
24:48.2
94
Mather, Micah
JR
South Dakota Sta
24:49.5
95
Brown, Jeremy
SR
North Carolina
24:49.5
96
Jacklin, Zac
SO
BYU
24:49.8
97
Turner, Jayce
FR
Arkansas
24:49.9
98
Alfond, Christopher
JR
Massachusetts-Lo
24:50.2
99
Martins, Ryan
SO
Nebraska
24:50.3
100
Cates, Preston
SR
Arkansas
24:51.1
101
Penrod, Zack
SR
Wichita State
24:51.9
102
Payne, Andy
SO
Eastern Michigan
24:52.1
103
Fredian, Jack
FR
Villanova
24:53.6
104
Flowers, Ben
JR
Wichita State
24:54.1
105
Cloutier, Kyle
JR
Massachusetts-Lo
24:54.8
106
Varghese, Ben
JR
East Tennessee S
24:54.8
107
Tubby, Brandon
SR
North Carolina
24:54.8
108
West, Cooper
SO
Montana State
24:54.8
109
Dayani, Adam
FR
Oklahoma State
24:55.6
109
Ritz, Owen
JR
Dartmouth
24:55.6
111
Milligan, Alex
JR
North Carolina
24:56.2
112
Hoeft, Owen
JR
Minnesota
24:57.0
113
Matejka, Ben
JR
Dartmouth
24:57.3
114
Breuckman, Tom
SO
South Dakota Sta
24:57.3
115
Mackinnon, Perry
FR
Cornell
24:58.1
116
Macintosh, Jordan
JR
Minnesota
24:59.4
117
Lawson, Kevin
JR
Dayton
24:59.4
118
Cannon, Matthias
FR
Virginia Tech
25:01.0
119
Cayo, Chase
SR
South Dakota Sta
25:01.1
120
Hamilton, Duncan
SO
Montana State
25:01.7
121
Fleming, Benajmin
SO
Virginia Tech
25:02.4
122
Richter, Myles
FR
Arkansas
25:03.9
123
Sharkey, Ryan
SR
Miami (OH)
25:04.1
124
Coffey, David
SR
Miami (OH)
25:04.6
125
Schroeder, Jackson
SO
Kansas State
25:04.9
126
Day, Owen
SO
Eastern Michigan
25:05.3
127
Brannan, Jordan
SO
Iona
25:05.6
128
O'Brien, Patrick
JR
Dartmouth
25:05.8
129
Powell, Ethan
SO
Kansas State
25:05.9
130
Hill, Josh
FR
Eastern Michigan
25:06.1
131
Withrow, Aaron
FR
Kentucky
25:06.5
132
Green, Tyson
SR
Weber State
25:06.6
133
Hunt, Jessee
SO
North Carolina
25:06.7
134
Spitzer, Joe
FR
Liberty
25:06.9
135
Rivera, Sam
FR
Duke
25:08.2
136
Sullivan, Tom
SR
Duke
25:09.0
137
Cooley, Brandon
SR
Iowa
25:09.7
138
Jordan, Reece
SO
Indiana (IN)
25:09.9
139
De Spong, Jordan
SR
Nebraska
25:10.4
140
Lawton, Daniel
SR
Butler
25:12.6
141
Jamieson, Liam
SO
Dartmouth
25:12.6
142
Brown, Cade
SO
Yale
25:14.8
142
Warren, Trevor
SO
Kentucky
25:14.8
144
Pascoe, Bennett
JR
Arkansas State
25:15.8
145
Miley, Alex
JR
Duke
25:15.9
146
Dau, Tyler
SO
Florida State
25:16.0
147
Hopkins, Jac
JR
Iona
25:16.7
148
Magnusson, Baldvin
SO
Eastern Michigan
25:16.7
149
Fusco, Matt
SO
Cornell
25:16.8
150
Israel, Zach
SR
Lipscomb
25:16.8
151
Zeurcher, Eddie
SO
Eastern Michigan
25:17.0
152
Olson, Caleb
FR
Liberty
25:17.4
153
Peters, Gabe
JR
South Dakota Sta
25:18.0
154
Siegler, Allen
SR
Yale
25:19.0
155
Steele, Nick
JR
Villanova
25:22.0
156
Bennett, Aaron
SO
Indiana (IN)
25:22.3
157
Miller, Ben
FR
Indiana (IN)
25:23.1
158
McGuire, Wyatt
SR
Nebraska
25:23.6
159
Ferlic, Evan
SR
Minnesota
25:24.4
160
Ralston, Jake
FR
Kansas
25:26.4
161
Haines, Alec
JR
Oklahoma State
25:26.8
162
Ledesma, Ayrton
SR
Oklahoma State
25:26.9
163
Stanley, Andrew
SO
Liberty
25:28.4
164
Moore, Hunter
JR
Indiana (IN)
25:28.9
165
Helker, Jed
FR
Wichita State
25:29.1
166
Kossover, Ethan
JR
Wichita State
25:29.8
167
Camerieri, Anthony
SO
Miami (OH)
25:29.8
168
Nowak, Marek
SO
Cornell
25:30.1
169
Sommer, Karson
SR
Iowa
25:30.9
170
Carroll, Cameron
JR
Montana State
25:31.1
171
Ungvarsky, Mike
JR
Duke
25:32.6
172
Stremcha, Braden
SO
Montana State
25:32.8
173
Coccia, Michael
JR
Mississippi
25:33.2
174
Kennedy, Ryan
SO
Nebraska
25:34.3
175
Hengst, Dalton
SO
Mississippi
25:36.5
176
Olson, Ben
SO
South Dakota Sta
25:37.0
177
Allen, Dylan
SO
Kentucky
25:38.7
178
Cross, Jordan
SR
Weber State
25:39.1
179
Wicker, Austin
SR
Eastern Michigan
25:39.6
180
Moore, Adam
JR
Wichita State
25:40.1
181
Splechter, Hadley
FR
Kansas State
25:40.3
182
Gilbert, Hunter
SR
Campbell
25:41.6
183
Lutgen, David
FR
Kansas State
25:42.3
184
Laird, Will
JR
Yale
25:42.9
185
Thornton, Matt
SR
North Carolina
25:44.0
186
O'Donovan, Charlie
SO
Villanova
25:44.2
187
Depenbusch, Kerby
FR
Kansas State
25:44.3
188
Landon, Cory
JR
Wichita State
25:44.6
189
McKenzie, Scott
FR
Lipscomb
25:45.2
190
Costa, Solomon
JR
Eastern Michigan
25:45.4
191
Plasencia, Alex
JR
Minnesota
25:46.1
192
McNeill, Laderique
FR
Campbell
25:46.5
193
Olson, Connor
SR
Minnesota
25:46.8
194
Charles, Noah
JR
East Tennessee S
25:47.2
195
Schmidt, Isaac
SO
Montana State
25:48.0
196
Vernot, Kyle
SO
Dayton
25:48.2
197
Cupp, Morgan
SO
Cornell
25:49.2
198
Moody, Stephen
FR
Yale
25:49.8
199
Nelson, Lukas
SR
South Dakota Sta
25:50.0
200
Habeger, Owen
SO
Arkansas State
25:50.2
201
Cosgrove, Daniel
SO
Massachusetts-Lo
25:51.7
202
Stephens, Cameron
SO
Louisville
25:52.2
203
Tam, Alex
FR
Miami (OH)
25:53.3
204
Maloy, Harrison
SR
Massachusetts-Lo
25:53.5
205
Schaefer, Patrick
SO
Kentucky
25:54.0
206
Dressel, Hayden
SO
Arkansas
25:54.4
207
Baugh, Eric
SR
Butler
25:56.5
208
Thomas, Jack
FR
Kansas State
25:57.1
209
Gizelbach, Calan
FR
Dayton
25:57.1
210
Dellinger, Paul
JR
Duke
25:59.1
211
Wigelsworth, Matthew
SR
Butler
26:00.2
212
Boone, Samuel
SO
Arkansas
26:02.1
213
Ronoh, Boaz
SO
Texas-El Paso
26:02.3
214
Murray, Brendan
SO
Yale
26:04.4
215
Bradtmueller, Adam
SR
East Tennessee S
26:04.5
216
Christopher, Brandon
SO
Dayton
26:05.5
217
Underwood, Jacob
SO
Liberty
26:05.7
218
Schuster, Andrew
FR
Dayton
26:05.8
219
Fleming, Myles
SO
Nebraska
26:07.4
220
Winslow, Jake
FR
Dartmouth
26:08.3
221
Grant, Keelan
FR
Indiana (IN)
26:08.3
222
Mychajlonka, Ethan
SO
Arkansas State
26:09.7
223
Whitney, Robert
SR
Cornell
26:11.7
224
Barger, Griffin
JR
Dayton
26:12.4
225
Johnston, Ryan
SO
Louisville
26:13.0
226
Smith, Patrick
JR
Lipscomb
26:15.6
227
Kigen, Ronald
FR
Lipscomb
26:15.8
228
Waters, Seth
JR
Arkansas State
26:16.9
229
Casavant, Paul
JR
Cornell
26:16.9
230
Scarr, Matthew
JR
East Tennessee S
26:17.3
231
Newland, Matthew
SO
Florida State
26:20.2
232
Klein, Josh
JR
Wichita State
26:20.5
233
MacGregor, Sean
SO
Dayton
26:20.7
234
Kimball, Liam
SR
Massachusetts-Lo
26:22.2
235
Doan, Nick
SR
Liberty
26:22.4
236
Harders, Charles
FR
Miami (OH)
26:23.6
237
Clark, Pace
FR
Campbell
26:23.6
238
Luder, John
SO
Kansas
26:25.4
239
Johnson, Brady
FR
Lipscomb
26:32.6
240
Thomas, Matthew
SR
Kentucky
26:33.5
241
Kapel, Cornelius
JR
Texas-El Paso
26:33.7
242
Glogovsky, Owen
SR
Lipscomb
26:34.7
243
Wilson, Coleman
FR
Arkansas State
26:39.2
243
Bowden, Seth
FR
East Tennessee S
26:39.2
245
Ewert, Ben
JR
Louisville
26:39.6
246
Melgares, Michael
SR
Kansas
26:41.8
247
Dowdy, Tanner
SR
Kentucky
26:42.8
248
Buckley, Edward
FR
Kansas
26:44.9
249
Carder, John
JR
Arkansas State
26:49.6
250
Feda, Obsaa
FR
Miami (OH)
26:52.0
251
Quinones, Kayn
FR
Texas-El Paso
26:53.8
252
Parker, Christian
FR
Louisville
26:56.1
253
Drezek, Benjamin
JR
Massachusetts-Lo
27:15.2
254
Talavera, Kenneth
FR
Texas-El Paso
27:26.0
255
Towne, Mitchell
JR
Miami (OH)
27:31.3
256
Tatter, John
SO
North Carolina
27:59.5
257
Sims, Michael
SO
Texas-El Paso
29:37.0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Conner Mantz and Jacob Heslington 1st and 4th Place Men's Bl
Erica Birk, Courtney Wayment and Olivia Hoj 1st, 4th and 14th Pla
Ericka VanderLende 5th Place Women's Blue 6K Race - NCAA D1
George Kusche 5th Place Men's Blue 8K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nat
John Dressel 8th Place Men's Blue 8K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nati
Katie Rainsberger 6th Place Women's Blue 6K Race - NCAA D1 P
Sage Hurta and Tabor Scholl 3rd and 10th Place Women's Blue
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#conner-mantz
#jacob-heslington
#brigham
#young
#ncaa
#pre-nationals
#lavern
#gibson
#terre
More videos
Sage Hurta and Tabor Scholl 3rd and 10th Place Women's Blue 6K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
Erica Birk, Courtney Wayment and Olivia Hoj 1st, 4th and 14th Place Women's Blue 6K Race - NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals 2019
0 shares:
NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals
,
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
,
DyeStat.com
,
Juniata Mennonite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcalisterville, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D1 Pre-Nationals
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
1
1
2021
1
2
3
2019
1
10
5
693
2018
1
5
104
2017
1
2
4
2016
1
3
15
35
2015
1
8
48
2014
1
1
7
22
3
2013
1
1
13
15
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
6
3
2009
1
8
4
143
1
2008
1
5
6
104
1
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#conner-mantz
#jacob-heslington
#brigham
#young
#ncaa
#pre-nationals
#lavern
#gibson
#terre
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!